Utah Department of Administrative Services Division of Administrative Rules

Special Notice

This notice was published in the November 15, 2011, issue (Vol. 2011, No. 22) of the Utah State Bulletin.


Special Notice: Public Notice of 2012 Board and Committee Meeting Schedules

NOTE: Meetings are subject to change - contact the Division at 801-530-6628 to confirm meetings or check the Public Meeting Notice website (www.pmn.utah.gov). Most meetings are held in the Heber M. Wells Building, 160 East 300 South, Salt Lake City, Utah.

January

4, Plumbers Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

4, Utah Board of Accountancy, 1:30 p.m.

5, Alarm System Security and Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

5, Osteopathic Physician and Surgeons Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

5, UBCC Structural Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

10, UBCC Architectural Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

10, UBCC Mechanical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

11, Residence Lien Recovery Fund Advisory Board, 8:15 a.m.

11, Substance Abuse Counselor Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

11, Physicians Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

11, Hearing Instrument Specialist Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

11, Uniform Building Code Commission, 9:00 a.m.

12, Chiropractic Physician Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

12, Nursing Education Peer Committee, 8:15 a.m.

12, Board of Nursing, 10:00 a.m.

12, Radiologic Technologist Licensing Board, 1:00 p.m.

12, UBCC Electrical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

17, Unified Code Analysis Council, 9:00 a.m.

17, Board of Massage Therapy, 9:00 a.m.

17, Psychologist Board, 9:00 a.m.

17, Hunting Guides and Outfitters Licensing Board, 1:00 p.m.

17, UBCC Education Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

18, Professional Engineers and Professional Land Surveyor Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

18, Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

19, Electricians Licensing Board9:00 a.m.

19, Contract Security Education Committee, 10:00 a.m.

24, State Board of Pharmacy, 8:30 a.m.

25, Construction Services Commission, 9:00 a.m.

30, Acupuncture Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

 

February

1, Plumbers Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

1, Utah Board of Accountancy, 1:30 p.m.

2, Social Worker Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

2, Veterinary Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

2, UBCC Plumbing Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

2, UBCC Structural Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

7, Unified Code Analysis Council, 9:00 a.m.

8, Residence Lien Recovery Fund Advisory Board, 8:15 a.m.

8, Architect Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

8, Optometrist Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

8, Uniform Building Code Commission, 9:00 a.m.

9, Nursing Education Peer Committee, 8:15 a.m.

9, Security Services Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

9, Board of Nursing, 10:00 a.m.

9, Professional Geologist Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

9, UBCC Electrical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

14, Online Prescribing, Dispensing and Facilitation Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

14, UBCC Architectural Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

14, UBCC Mechanical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

15, Funeral Service Board, 9:00 a.m.

16, Podiatric Physician Board, 9:00 a.m.

16, Electricians Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

16, Controlled Substance Precursor Board, 2:00 p.m.

21, Occupational Therapy Board, 9:00 a.m.

21, Unified Code Analysis Council, 9:00 a.m.

21, UBCC Education Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

28, State Board of Pharmacy, 8:30 a.m.

28, Health Facility Administrator Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

28, Physical Therapy Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

29, Construction Services Commission, 9:00 a.m.

 

March

1, Alarm System Security and Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

1, Genetic Counselor Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

1, UBCC Plumbing Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

1, UBCC Structural Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

5, Barbering, Cosmetology/Barbering, Esthetics Electrology and Nail Technology Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

5, Physician Assistant Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

6, Unified Code Analysis Council, 9:00 a.m.

7, Plumbers Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

7, Utah Board of Accountancy, 1:30 p.m.

8, Nursing Education Peer Committee, 8:15 a.m.

8, Board of Nursing, 10:00 a.m.

8, Radiologic Technologist Licensing Board, 1:00 p.m.

8, UBCC Electrical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

12, Board of Massage Therapy, 9:00 a.m.

13, UBCC Architectural Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

13, UBCC Mechanical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

14, Residence Lien Recovery Fund Advisory Board, 8:15 a.m.

14, Physicians Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

14, Uniform Building Code Commission, 9:00 a.m.

15, Marriage and Family Therapist Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

15, Electricians Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

20, Professional Counselor Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

20, Respiratory Care Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

20, Unified Code Analysis Council, 9:00 a.m.

20, Building Inspector Licensing Board, 10:00 a.m.

20, UBCC Education Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

21, Professional Engineers and Professional Land Surveyor Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

21, Deception Detection Examiners Licensing Board, 1:00 p.m.

22, Dentist and Dental Hygienist Licensing Board, 8:30 a.m.

27, State Board of Pharmacy, 8:30 a.m.

28, Construction Services Commission, 9:00 a.m.

 

April

3, Unified Code Analysis Council, 9:00 a.m.

4, Plumbers Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

4, Utah Board of Accountancy, 1:30 p.m.

5, UBCC Plumbing Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

5, Osteopathic Physician and Surgeons Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

5, Social Worker Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

5, UBCC Structural Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

9, Hearing Instrument Specialist Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

10, UBCC Architectural Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

10, UBCC Mechanical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

11, Residence Lien Recovery Fund Advisory Board, 8:15 a.m.

11, Architect Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

11, Uniform Building Code Commission, 9:00 a.m.

11, Landscape Architect Licensing Board, 1:00 p.m.

12, Nursing Education Peer Committee, 8:15 a.m.

12, Security Services Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

12, Board of Nursing, 10:00 a.m.

12, Chiropractic Physician Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

12, UBCC Electrical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

16, Recreation Therapy Board, 9:00 a.m.

17, Psychologist Board, 9:00 a.m.

17, Unified Code Analysis Council, 9:00 a.m.

17, Hunting Guides and Outfitters Licensing Board, 1:00 p.m.

17, UBCC Education Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

19, Electricians Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

19, Certified Court Reporter Board, 2:00 p.m.

24, State Board of Pharmacy, 8:30 a.m.

25, Substance Abuse Counselor Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

25, Construction Services Commission, 9:00 a.m.

 

May

1, Unified Code Analysis Council, 9:00 a.m.

2, Plumbers Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

2, Utah Board of Accountancy, 1:30 p.m.

3, UBCC Plumbing Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

3, Alarm System Security and Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

3, UBCC Structural Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

8, UBCC Architectural Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

8, UBCC Mechanical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

9, Residence Lien Recovery Fund Advisory Board, 8:15 a.m.

9, Uniform Building Code Commission, 9:00 a.m.

10, Nursing Education Peer Committee, 8:15 a.m.

10, Board of Nursing, 10:00 a.m.

10, Naturopathic Physician Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

10, UBCC Electrical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

15, Unified Code Analysis Council, 9:00 a.m.

15, Board of Massage Therapy, 9:00 a.m.

15, UBCC Education Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

16, Physicians Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

16, Professional Engineers and Professional Land Surveyor Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

16, Funeral Service Board, 9:00 a.m.

17, Electricians Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

17, Contract Security Education Committee, 10:00 a.m.

21, Physician Assistant Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

22, State Board of Pharmacy, 8:30 a.m.

22, Online Prescribing, Dispensing and Facilitation Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

22, Physical Therapy Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

23, Certified Dietitian Board, 9:00 a.m.

23, Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor Licensing Board, 2:00 p.m.

30, Construction Services Commission, 9:00 a.m.

 

June

4, Barbering, Cosmetology/Barbering, Esthetics Electrology and Nail Technology Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

5, Unified Code Analysis Council, 9:00 a.m.

6, Plumbers Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

6, Utah Board of Accountancy, 1:30 p.m.

7, UBCC Plumbing Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

7, Social Worker Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

7, Veterinary Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

7, UBCC Structural Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

12, UBCC Architectural Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

12, UBCC Mechanical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

13, Residence Lien Recovery Fund Advisory Board, 8:15 a.m.

13, Architect Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

13, Uniform Building Code Commission, 9:00 a.m.

14, Nursing Education Peer Committee, 8:15 a.m.

14, Board of Nursing, 10:00 a.m.

14, Security Services Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

14, Marriage and Family Therapist Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

14, Professional Geologist Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

14, UBCC Electrical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

19, Professional Counselor Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

19, Respiratory Care Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

19, Building Inspector Licensing Board, 10:00 a.m.

19, UBCC Education Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

20, Environmental Health Scientist Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

20, Athletic Trainers Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

21, Dentist and Dental Hygienist Licensing Board, 8:30 a.m.

21, Electricians Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

21, Private Probation Provider Board, 10:00 a.m.

26, State Board of Pharmacy, 8:30 a.m.

26, Occupational Therapy Board, 9:00 a.m.

27, Construction Services Commission, 9:00 a.m.

 

July

3, Unified Code Analysis Council, 9:00 a.m.

5, UBCC Plumbing Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

5, Alarm System Security and Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

5, UBCC Structural Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

9, Hearing Instrument Specialist Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

10, UBCC Architectural Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

10, UBCC Mechanical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

11, Residence Lien Recovery Fund Advisory Board, 8:15 a.m.

11, Plumbers Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

11, Substance Abuse Counselor Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

11, Physicians Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

11, Utah Board of Accountancy, 1:30 p.m.

12, Nursing Education Peer Committee, 8:15 a.m.

12, Board of Nursing, 10:00 a.m.

12, Chiropractic Physician Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

12, Radiologic Technologist Licensing Board, 1:00 p.m.

12, UBCC Electrical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

17, Board of Massage Therapy, 9:00 a.m.

17, Psychologist Board, 9:00 a.m.

17, UBCC Education Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

18, Professional Engineers and Professional Land Surveyor Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

18, Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

18, Uniform Building Code Commission, 9:00 a.m.

19, Osteopathic Physician and Surgeons Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

19, Electricians Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

19, Contract Security Education Committee, 10:00 a.m.

25, Construction Services Commission, 9:00 a.m.

30, Acupuncture Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

31, State Board of Pharmacy, 8:30 a.m.

 

August

1, Plumbers Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

1, Utah Board of Accountancy, 1:30 p.m.

2, UBCC Plumbing Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

2, Social Worker Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

2, UBCC Structural Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

7, Unified Code Analysis Council, 9:00 a.m.

8, Residence Lien Recovery Fund Advisory Board, 8:15 a.m.

8, Architect Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

8, Optometrist Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

8, Uniform Building Code Commission, 9:00 a.m.

9, Nursing Education Peer Committee, 8:15 a.m.

9, Security Services Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

9, Board of Nursing, 10:00 a.m.

9, Podiatric Physician Board, 9:00 a.m.

9, UBCC Electrical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

14, UBCC Architectural Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

14, UBCC Mechanical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

15, Funeral Service Board, 9:00 a.m.

16, Electricians Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

21, Online Prescribing, Dispensing and Facilitation Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

21, Physical Therapy Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

21, Hunting Guides and Outfitters Licensing Board, 1:00 p.m.

21, UBCC Education Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

28, State Board of Pharmacy, 8:30 a.m.

28, Health Facility Administrator Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

29, Construction Services Commission, 9:00 a.m.

 

September

4, Unified Code Analysis Council, 9:00 a.m.

5, Plumbers Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

5, Utah Board of Accountancy, 1:30 p.m.

6, UBCC Plumbing Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

6, Alarm System Security and Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

6, UBCC Structural Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

10, Barbering, Cosmetology/Barbering, Esthetics Electrology and Nail Technology Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

11, UBCC Architectural Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

11, UBCC Mechanical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

12, Residence Lien Recovery Fund Advisory Board, 8:15 a.m.

12, Physicians Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

12, Uniform Building Code Commission, 9:00 a.m.

13, Nursing Education Peer Committee, 8:15 a.m.

13, Board of Nursing, 10:00 a.m.

13, Marriage and Family Therapist Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

13, UBCC Electrical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

18, Professional Counselor Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

18, Board of Massage Therapy, 9:00 a.m.

18, Respiratory Care Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

18, Building Inspector Licensing Board, 10:00 a.m.

18, UBCC Education Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

19, Professional Engineers and Professional Land Surveyor Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

20, Electricians Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

20, Dentist and Dental Hygienist Licensing Board, 8:30 a.m.

21, Deception Detection Examiners Licensing Board, 1:00 p.m.

25, State Board of Pharmacy, 8:30 a.m.

26, Construction Services Commission, 9:00 a.m.

26, Vocational Rehabilitation Counselor Licensing Board, 2:00 p.m.

 

October

2, Unified Code Analysis Council, 9:00 a.m.

3, Plumbers Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

3, Utah Board of Accountancy, 1:30 p.m.

4, UBCC Plumbing Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

4, Osteopathic Physician and Surgeons Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

4, Social Worker Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

4, Veterinary Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

4, UBCC Structural Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

9, UBCC Architectural Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

9, UBCC Mechanical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

10, Residence Lien Recovery Fund Advisory Board, 8:15 a.m.

10, Hearing Instrument Specialist Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

10, Architect Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

10, Uniform Building Code Commission, 9:00 a.m.

10, Landscape Architect Licensing Board, 1:00 p.m.

11, Nursing Education Peer Committee, 8:15 a.m.

11, Security Services Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

11, Board of Nursing, 10:00 a.m.

11, Professional Geologist Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

11, UBCC Electrical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

16, Occupational Therapy Board, 9:00 a.m.

16, UBCC Education Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

17, Substance Abuse Counselor Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

18, Deception Detection Examiners Licensing Board, 1:00 p.m.

18, Certified Court Reporter Board, 2:00 p.m.

23, State Board of Pharmacy, 8:30 a.m.

23, Psychologist Board, 9:00 a.m.

25, Athletic Trainers Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

29, Physician Assistant Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

31, Construction Services Commission, 9:00 a.m.

 

November

1, UBCC Plumbing Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

1, Alarm System Security and Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

1, UBCC Structural Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

6, Unified Code Analysis Council, 9:00 a.m.

6, Online Prescribing, Dispensing and Facilitation Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

7, Plumbers Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

7, Utah Board of Accountancy, 1:30 p.m.

8, Naturopathic Physician Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

8, Radiologic Technologist Licensing Board, 1:00 p.m.

8, UBCC Electrical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

13, Nursing Education Peer Committee, 8:15 a.m.

13, Board of Nursing, 10:00 a.m.

13, State Board of Pharmacy, 8:30 a.m.

13, Board of Massage Therapy, 9:00 a.m.

13, UBCC Architectural Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

13, UBCC Mechanical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

14, Residence Lien Recovery Fund Advisory Board, 8:15 a.m.

14, Physicians Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

14, Uniform Building Code Commission, 9:00 a.m.

15, Deception Detection Examiners Licensing Board, 1:00 p.m.

15, Contract Security Education Committee, 10:00 a.m.

20, UBCC Education Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

21, Professional Engineers and Professional Land Surveyor Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

21, Funeral Service Board, 9:00 a.m.

28, Construction Services Commission, 9:00 a.m.

 

December

3, Barbering, Cosmetology/Barbering, Esthetics Electrology and Nail Technology Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

4, Physical Therapy Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

4, Unified Code Analysis Council, 9:00 a.m.

5, Plumbers Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

5, Utah Board of Accountancy, 1:30 p.m.

6, Dentist and Dental Hygienist Licensing Board, 8:30 a.m.

6, Social Worker Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

6, UBCC Plumbing Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

6, UBCC Structural Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

10, Physician Assistant Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

11, Nursing Education Peer Committee, 8:15 a.m.

11, Board of Nursing, 10:00 a.m.

11, State Board of Pharmacy, 8:30 a.m.

11, UBCC Architectural Advisory Committee, 9:00 a.m.

11, UBCC Mechanical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

12, Residence Lien Recovery Fund Advisory Board, 8:15 a.m.

12, Architect Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

12, Uniform Building Code Commission, 9:00 a.m.

13, Security Services Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

13, Marriage and Family Therapist Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

13, UBCC Electrical Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

18, Professional Counselor Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

18, Building Inspector Licensing Board, 10:00 a.m.

18, Hunting Guides and Outfitters Licensing Board, 1:00 p.m.

18, UBCC Education Advisory Committee, 1:00 p.m.

19, Respiratory Care Licensing Board, 9:00 a.m.

20, Deception Detection Examiners Licensing Board, 1:00 p.m.

20, Private Probation Provider Board, 10:00 a.m.

26, Construction Services Commission, 9:00 a.m.

 

 


Additional Information

The Portable Document Format (PDF) version of the Bulletin is the official version. The PDF version of this issue is available at http://www.rules.utah.gov/publicat/bull-pdf/2011/b20111115.pdf. The HTML edition of the Bulletin is a convenience copy. Any discrepancy between the PDF version and HTML version is resolved in favor of the PDF version.

For questions regarding this notice, please contact W. Ray Walker, by phone at 801-530-6256, by FAX at 801-530-6511, or by Internet E-mail at raywalker@utah.gov.